Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

OMS Schedules

OMS Athletics Schedules

Boys Basketball

2021-22 OMS Boys Basketball 

(rev. 10/20/21)

Day                              Date                Opponent    Location    Time

Thur.                         10/21         Crested Butte      Home          4pm

Sat.                           10/23        7A at Centennial                       8am

                                                 7B at Columbine                        8am

                                                   8A Olathe                                 8am

Tues.                        10/26         Delta 7th    Away   4&5pm

                                                   Delta 8th   Home 4&5pm

Thur.                      10/28           Paonia 7th   Home 4&5pm

                                                   Paonia 8th   Away 4&5pm

Tues.                      11/2            Gunnison 7th & 8th Home 4&5pm

Thurs.                    11/4            Columbine 7th   Home 4&5pm

                                                 Columbine 8th   Away 4&5pm

Tues.                      11/9           Hotchkiss 7th/8th   Olathe (1 game each) 4&5pm

Thur.                      11/11          Centennial 7th   Home 4&5pm

                                                 Centennial 8th   Away 4&5pm

Tues.                      11/16         Gunnison 7th & 8th   Away 4&5pm

Thur.                     11/18          Cedaredge 7th   Home 4&5pm

                                                Cedaredge 8th   Away 4&5pm

Sat. 11/20 7th A at Centennial ,7th B at Gunnison, 8th A at Olathe 8th B at Columbine

Girls Basketball

OMS Girls Basketball 2020
Rev. 1/6/20

Thursday, January 9th
7th grade vs Paonia @ Olathe
B4PM

8th grade A Only @ Paonia
B4PM
Saturday, January 11th
7th grade B District Game Day @ Columbine
TBA

7th grade A District Game Day @ Olathe
TBA

8th grade B District Game Day @ Centennial
TBA

8th grade A District Game Day @ Olathe
TBA
Tuesday, January 14th
7th grade vs Columbine @ Columbine
B4PM

8th grade vs Columbine @ Columbine
B4PM
Thursday, January 16th
7th grade vs Gunnison @ Gunnison
B4PM

8th grade vs Gunnison @ Gunnison
B4PM
Tuesday, January 21st
7th grade vs Cedaredge @ Cedaredge
B4PM

8th grade vs Cedaredge @ Olathe
B4PM
Thursday, January 23rd
7th grade vs Delta @ Delta
B4PM

8th grade vs Delta @ Olathe
B4PM
Tuesday, January 28th
7th grade vs Gunnison @ Olathe
B4PM

8th grade vs Gunnison @ Olathe
B4PM
Thursday, January 30th
7th grade vs Hotchkiss @ Olathe
B4PM

8th grade vs Hotchkiss @ Hotchkiss
B4PM
Saturday, February 1st
7th A League Tournament @ Columbine
TBA

8th A League Tournament Centennial
TBA

7th grade B League Tournament @ Olathe
TBA

8th grade B League Tournament @ Gunnison
TBA
Note: 2nd and 3rd games follow immediately after the completion of pervious game.

Track

Middle School Track 2022
Rev. 4/6/22

DateMeetLocationTime
Tuesday, April 19thOlathe- Invite
Olathe
11am
Wednesday, April 27thLeague MeetOlathe9am
Tuesday, May 3rdDelta InviteDelta2pm
Monday, May 9thCedaredge InviteCedaredge10am
Thursday, May 12thGunnison InviteGunnison9:15am




Wrestling

OMS Wrestling 2022
Rev. 2/22/22
   
Date                                  Meet                                 Location              Time
Saturday , Feb. 26th      Gunnison  Tournament        Gunnison             9am
Saturday, Mar. 5th          Brave Invite                         Centennial           9am
Saturday, Mar. 12th        Delta Tournament                Delta                   9am
Tuesday, Mar. 15th         Paonia Tournament             Paonia                TBA
Saturday, Mar. 26th        Olathe Tournament              Olathe                 TBA

Cross Country

© 2022. Montrose County School District. All Rights Reserved.